Mycams.Com - Info mycams.com

mycams.com receives about 6,350 unique visitors and 22,225 (3.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $50.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $27,940.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mycams.com is ranked number 81,540 in the world and 0.00127% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Funchal, 10, Luxembourg and links to network IP address 109.71.161.166.
SEMrush

How popular is mycams.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
190,500
Daily Pageviews:
22,225 (3.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
81,540 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00127% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 15.6%12.9%25119
Spain 13.3%13.9%16665
Algeria 8.8%7.0%7558
Egypt 6.7%4.2%14102
India 6.4%9.6%83635
Italy 3.8%4.2%53838
Dominican Republic 2.9%2.7%5379
United States 1.4%1.8%506047
Morocco 1.3%1.6%18280
Russia 1.3%1.7%162613
Vietnam 1.2%0.9%39707
Greece 1.1%1.2%37279
Bulgaria 1.1%0.9%17613
Romania 1.0%1.0%40850
Turkey 0.8%0.6%104294

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mycams.com
99.76%99.84%1.9
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mycams.com
Domain:
  mycams.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
626
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is mycams.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mycams.com can earn?

Website Value:
$27,940.86
Daily Revenue:
$50.80
Monthly Revenue:
$1,524.00
Yearly Revenue:
$18,542.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is mycams.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
109.71.161.166
ASN:
AS50144 
ISP:
DuoDecad IT Services Luxembourg S.a r.l. 
Server Location:
Funchal
10
Luxembourg
 

Other sites hosted on 109.71.161.166

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mycams.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1733 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  52
Vendor reliability:
  52
Privacy:
  52
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Webcams/Members

What sites are related to mycams.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: unknown
Date: Sun, 09 Feb 2014 07:31:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: jasminsite=YTozOntzOjc6InNpdGVfaWQiO2k6MjtzOjk6Imxhc3Rfc2l0ZSI7aToyO3M6MTk6ImlzX29sZF9zaXRlX3Zpc2l0ZWQiO2k6MDt9; expires=Mon, 09-Feb-2015 07:50:49 GMT; path=/; domain=.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: site_lang=en; expires=Tue, 11-Mar-2014 07:50:49 GMT; path=/; domain=.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: lang=en; expires=Tue, 11-Mar-2014 07:50:49 GMT; path=/; domain=.mycams.com
Location: http://www.mycams.com/en/
Cache-Control: max-age=0,no-cache,no-store,must-revalidate,post-check=0,pre-check=0
Expires: 0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: unknown
Date: Sun, 09 Feb 2014 07:29:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: jasminsite=YTozOntzOjc6InNpdGVfaWQiO2k6MjtzOjk6Imxhc3Rfc2l0ZSI7aToyO3M6MTk6ImlzX29sZF9zaXRlX3Zpc2l0ZWQiO2k6MDt9; expires=Mon, 09-Feb-2015 07:50:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: site_lang=en; expires=Tue, 11-Mar-2014 07:50:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: lang=en; expires=Tue, 11-Mar-2014 07:50:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: session=g55387a48109b29d7b72756a84b47260b; path=/; domain=.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: checkCookie=1; expires=Tue, 11-Mar-2014 07:50:50 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: gravity_cookie=ad2988c76d3c429b0a1015a3512baea13; expires=Tue, 11-Mar-2014 07:50:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: category=girls; expires=Mon, 09-Feb-2015 07:50:50 GMT; path=/; domain=www.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: tppId=a3bd4b77761e9ebdb78eb15c9dc5320b46800f8952f7335a; expires=Mon, 09-Feb-2015 07:50:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: loadedFromServer=1; expires=Tue, 11-Mar-2014 07:50:50 GMT; path=/; domain=www.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: listPageOrderType=recommended; expires=Tue, 11-Mar-2014 07:50:50 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: speedtest=1; expires=Sun, 16-Feb-2014 07:50:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: category=girls; expires=Mon, 09-Feb-2015 07:50:50 GMT; path=/; domain=www.mycams.com
Cache-Control: max-age=0,no-cache,no-store,must-revalidate,post-check=0,pre-check=0
Expires: 0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.mycams.com 3600
A 109.71.161.166 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.dditservices.com
Rname hostmaster.dditservices.com
Serial Number 2014030702
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.dditservices.com 3600
NS ns2.dditservices.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-15
Domain Age:
17 years 7 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dotroll.com...
; _____ _ _____ _ _
; | __ \ | | | __ \ | | |
; | | | | ___ | |_| |__) |___ | | |
; | | | |/ _ \| __| _ // _ \| | |
; | |__| | (_) | |_| | \ \ (_) | | |
; |_____/ \___/ \__|_| \_\___/|_|_|
;
; D o m a i n R e g i s t r a t i o n
;
; The Data in DotRoll WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
; The fact that DotRoll display such information does not provide any guarantee
; expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
; accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
; use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
; you use this Data to:

; (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
; commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
; (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to DotRoll
; (or its systems). DotRoll reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
;
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.
;
Registrant:
Company: DuoDecad IT Services Luxembourg S.a r.l.
Name: Zsofia Hajdu
Address: 44, Avenue J F Kennedy
City: Luxembourg
Country: LU
Postal Code: L-1855
Phone: +352-2611181
Email: email

Administrative Contact:
Company: DuoDecad IT Services Luxembourg S.a r.l.
Name: Zsofia Hajdu
Address: 44, Avenue J F Kennedy
City: Luxembourg
Country: LU
Postal Code: L-1855
Phone: +352-2611181
Email: email

Technical Contact:
Company: DuoDecad IT Services Luxembourg S.a r.l.
Name: Zsofia Hajdu
Address: 44, Avenue J F Kennedy
City: Luxembourg
Country: LU
Postal Code: L-1855
Phone: +352-2611181
Email: email

Record created: 2012-11-05 09:45:03 CET
Last updated: 2013-07-08 11:03:02 CEST
Domain Expires: 2014-03-15 05:00:00 CET
Name servers: ns1.dditservices.com
ns2.dditservices.com

; Register your domain name at http://www.dotroll.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYCAMS.COM
Registrar: DOTROLL KFT.
Whois Server: whois.dotroll.com
Referral URL: http://www.dotroll.com
Name Server: NS1.DDITSERVICES.COM
Name Server: NS2.DDITSERVICES.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-jul-2013
Creation Date: 15-mar-1999
Expiration Date: 15-mar-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 09 Feb 2014 07:50:14 UTC <<<
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

goriseme.com
1 min
marlinsbaseball.com
2 mins
hilod.org.***.com
7 mins
beeg.com
8 mins
asianblend.com
8 mins
909090909.com
11 mins
myebay.com
12 mins
live.robinwidget.com
14 mins
gogle.ca
15 mins
llive.com
17 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mycams.com widget