Mycams.Com - Info mycams.com

mycams.com receives about 3,650 unique visitors and 15,330 (4.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $41.18/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $22,882.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mycams.com is ranked number 94,306 in the world and 0.00073% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Funchal, 10, Luxembourg and links to network IP address 109.71.161.166.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is mycams.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
109,500
Daily Pageviews:
15,330 (4.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
94,306 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00073% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 37.0%48.1%6555
Spain 9.1%14.6%21499
Germany 6.9%9.4%49628
Egypt 3.8%1.5%17541
Azerbaijan 3.1%1.2%16603
Peru 2.7%3.8%8998
Venezuela 2.5%1.5%14147
Dominican Republic 2.1%0.8%8856
Costa Rica 1.9%0.7%7104
India 1.9%0.8%187979
Algeria 1.6%0.5%21563
Viet Nam 1.5%0.8%36546
United States 1.5%1.2%592134
Morocco 1.5%0.9%14577
Russian Federation 1.4%1.0%180940
Canada 1.4%0.7%111765
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1.4%0.8%5620
Colombia 1.3%0.8%25658
Pakistan 1.1%0.7%47453
Turkey 1.1%0.8%77522
Malaysia 0.7%0.5%56209
Iraq 0.5%0.4%13572

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mycams.com
100.00%99.81%4.1
secure.mycams.com
0.62%0.19%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush mycams.com
Domain:
  mycams.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
531
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is mycams.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mycams.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$41.18
Monthly Revenue:
$1,235.40
Yearly Revenue:
$15,030.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Italy 7,374$25.73
Germany 1,441$6.96
Spain 2,238$2.48
United States 184$2.11
Canada 107$0.75
Peru 583$0.62
Russian Federation 153$0.31
Azerbaijan 184$0.30
Malaysia 77$0.23
Dominican Republic 123$0.20
India 123$0.20
Egypt 230$0.19
Colombia 123$0.16
Venezuela 230$0.15
Turkey 123$0.13
Costa Rica 107$0.11
Pakistan 107$0.11
Iraq 61$0.11
Viet Nam 123$0.09
Morocco 138$0.08
Algeria 77$0.07
Bosnia and Herzegovina 123$0.06

How much money do mycams.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7.75
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$232.53
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,829.15
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,414
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
72,411
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
881,004
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 1,254$4.37
Germany 418$2.02
Spain 425$0.47
United States 33$0.38
Canada 27$0.19
Peru 58$0.06
India 34$0.05
Azerbaijan 29$0.05
Pakistan 34$0.04
Russian Federation 9$0.02
Malaysia 6$0.02
Colombia 10$0.01
Bosnia and Herzegovina 21$0.01
Turkey 9$0.01
Egypt 11$0.01
Iraq 5$0.01
Dominican Republic 5$0.01
Costa Rica 6$0.01
Venezuela 7$0.00
Viet Nam 5$0.00
Algeria 4$0.00
Morocco 3$0.00

How much is mycams.com worth?

Website Value:
$22,882.82

Where is mycams.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
109.71.161.166
ASN:
AS50144 
ISP:
DuoDecad IT Services Luxembourg S.a r.l. 
Server Location:
Funchal
10
Luxembourg
 

Other sites hosted on 109.71.161.166

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mycams.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3068 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  52
Vendor reliability:
  52
Privacy:
  52
Child safety:
  11

Site Categories (dmoz)

Webcams/Members

What sites are related to mycams.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: unknown
Date: Sun, 09 Feb 2014 07:31:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: jasminsite=YTozOntzOjc6InNpdGVfaWQiO2k6MjtzOjk6Imxhc3Rfc2l0ZSI7aToyO3M6MTk6ImlzX29sZF9zaXRlX3Zpc2l0ZWQiO2k6MDt9; expires=Mon, 09-Feb-2015 07:50:49 GMT; path=/; domain=.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: site_lang=en; expires=Tue, 11-Mar-2014 07:50:49 GMT; path=/; domain=.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: lang=en; expires=Tue, 11-Mar-2014 07:50:49 GMT; path=/; domain=.mycams.com
Location: http://www.mycams.com/en/
Cache-Control: max-age=0,no-cache,no-store,must-revalidate,post-check=0,pre-check=0
Expires: 0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: unknown
Date: Sun, 09 Feb 2014 07:29:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: jasminsite=YTozOntzOjc6InNpdGVfaWQiO2k6MjtzOjk6Imxhc3Rfc2l0ZSI7aToyO3M6MTk6ImlzX29sZF9zaXRlX3Zpc2l0ZWQiO2k6MDt9; expires=Mon, 09-Feb-2015 07:50:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: site_lang=en; expires=Tue, 11-Mar-2014 07:50:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: lang=en; expires=Tue, 11-Mar-2014 07:50:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: session=g55387a48109b29d7b72756a84b47260b; path=/; domain=.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: checkCookie=1; expires=Tue, 11-Mar-2014 07:50:50 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: gravity_cookie=ad2988c76d3c429b0a1015a3512baea13; expires=Tue, 11-Mar-2014 07:50:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: category=girls; expires=Mon, 09-Feb-2015 07:50:50 GMT; path=/; domain=www.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: tppId=a3bd4b77761e9ebdb78eb15c9dc5320b46800f8952f7335a; expires=Mon, 09-Feb-2015 07:50:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: loadedFromServer=1; expires=Tue, 11-Mar-2014 07:50:50 GMT; path=/; domain=www.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: listPageOrderType=recommended; expires=Tue, 11-Mar-2014 07:50:50 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: speedtest=1; expires=Sun, 16-Feb-2014 07:50:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.mycams.com
Set-Cookie: category=girls; expires=Mon, 09-Feb-2015 07:50:50 GMT; path=/; domain=www.mycams.com
Cache-Control: max-age=0,no-cache,no-store,must-revalidate,post-check=0,pre-check=0
Expires: 0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.mycams.com 3600
A 109.71.161.166 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.dditservices.com
Rname hostmaster.dditservices.com
Serial Number 2014030702
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.dditservices.com 3599
NS ns2.dditservices.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-03-15
Domain Age:
18 years 4 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dotroll.com...
; _____ _ _____ _ _
; | __ \ | | | __ \ | | |
; | | | | ___ | |_| |__) |___ | | |
; | | | |/ _ \| __| _ // _ \| | |
; | |__| | (_) | |_| | \ \ (_) | | |
; |_____/ \___/ \__|_| \_\___/|_|_|
;
; D o m a i n R e g i s t r a t i o n
;
; The Data in DotRoll WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
; The fact that DotRoll display such information does not provide any guarantee
; expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
; accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
; use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
; you use this Data to:

; (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
; commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
; (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to DotRoll
; (or its systems). DotRoll reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
;
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.
;
Registrant:
Company: DuoDecad IT Services Luxembourg S.a r.l.
Name: Zsofia Hajdu
Address: 44, Avenue J F Kennedy
City: Luxembourg
Country: LU
Postal Code: L-1855
Phone: +352-2611181
Email: email

Administrative Contact:
Company: DuoDecad IT Services Luxembourg S.a r.l.
Name: Zsofia Hajdu
Address: 44, Avenue J F Kennedy
City: Luxembourg
Country: LU
Postal Code: L-1855
Phone: +352-2611181
Email: email

Technical Contact:
Company: DuoDecad IT Services Luxembourg S.a r.l.
Name: Zsofia Hajdu
Address: 44, Avenue J F Kennedy
City: Luxembourg
Country: LU
Postal Code: L-1855
Phone: +352-2611181
Email: email

Record created: 2012-11-05 09:45:03 CET
Last updated: 2013-07-08 11:03:02 CEST
Domain Expires: 2014-03-15 05:00:00 CET
Name servers: ns1.dditservices.com
ns2.dditservices.com

; Register your domain name at http://www.dotroll.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYCAMS.COM
Registrar: DOTROLL KFT.
Whois Server: whois.dotroll.com
Referral URL: http://www.dotroll.com
Name Server: NS1.DDITSERVICES.COM
Name Server: NS2.DDITSERVICES.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-jul-2013
Creation Date: 15-mar-1999
Expiration Date: 15-mar-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 09 Feb 2014 07:50:14 UTC <<<
Last update was 52 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mycams.com widget